2015 Winners

 
- Winners
 
/
 
- Other Nominees
  • 1 Best Oil & Gas PLC
  •   Amerisur Resources Plc
  •   BP Plc
  •   Premier Oil Plc
  •   Royal Dutch Shell Plc
  •   Sound Oil Plc
  • 2 Best Chemicals PLC
  •   Elementis Plc
  •   Johnson Matthey Plc
  •   Scapa Group Plc
  •   Versarien Plc
  •   Zotefoams Plc
  • 3 Best Basic Resources PLC
  •   Fox Marble Hldngs Plc
  •   Gemfields Plc
  •   Glencore Plc
  •   Petra Diamonds Plc
  •   Rare Earth Minerals Plc
  • 4 Best Construction & Materials PLC
  •   Breedon Aggregates Ltd Plc
  •   Galliford Try Plc
  •   Marshalls Plc
  •   Michelmersh Brick Hldngs Plc
  •   Polypipe Group Plc
  • 5 Best Industrial Goods & Automobiles PLC
  •   Ashtead Group Plc
  •   Babcock Intl Group Plc
  •   BAE Systems Plc
  •   RPC Group Plc
  •   Sprue Aegis Plc
  • 6 Best Food & Beverage PLC
  •   Associated British Foods Plc
  •   Cranswick Plc
  •   Diageo Plc
  •   Finsbury Food Group Plc
  •   Science in Sport Plc
  • 7 Best Personal & Household Goods PLC
  •   Burberry Group Plc
  •   Churchill China Plc
  •   Game Digital Plc
  •   Persimmon Plc
  •   Reckitt Benckiser Group Plc
  • 8 Best Health Care PLC
  •   Astrazeneca Plc
  •   Dechra Pharmaceuticals Plc
  •   Shire Plc
  •   Skyepharma Plc
  •   Spire Healthcare Group Plc
  • 9 Best Retail PLC
  •   AO World Plc
  •   Boohoo.com Plc
  •   Dixons Carphone Plc
  •   Just Eat Plc
  •   Poundland Group Plc
  • 10 Best Media PLC
  •   British Sky Broadcasting Group Plc
  •   ITV Plc
  •   Pearson Plc
  •   Pinewood Shepperton Plc
  •   WPP Plc
  • 11 Best Travel & Leisure PLC
  •   Betfair Group Plc
  •   easyJet Plc
  •   InterContinental Hotels Group Plc
  •   Merlin Entertainments Plc
  •   Whitbread Group Plc
  • 12 Best Telecommunications PLC
  •   AdEPT Telecom Plc
  •   BT Group Plc
  •   Manx Telecom Plc
  •   Talk Talk Telecom Group Plc
  •   Telecom Plus Plc
  • 13 Best Utilities PLC
  •   Good Energy Group Plc
  •   National Grid Plc
  •   Pennon Group Plc
  •   SSE Plc
  •   United Utilities Group Plc
  • 14 Best Real Estate PLC
  •   Inland Homes Plc
  •   Intu Properties Plc
  •   Palace Capital Plc
  •   The UNITE Group Plc
  •   Workspace Group Plc
  • 15 Best Financial Services PLC
  •   Hargreaves Lansdown Plc
  •   IG Group Hldngs Plc
  •   London Stock Exchange Group Plc
  •   OneSavings Bank Plc
  •   Prudential Plc
  • 16 Best Technology PLC
  •   ARM Hldngs Plc
  •   CSR Plc
  •   Redcentric Plc
  •   Telecity Group Plc
  •   Tracsis Plc
  • 17 Best Investor Relations Communications
  •   Astrazeneca Plc
  •   BP Plc
  •   Dixons Carphone Plc
  •   Essentra Plc
  •   Petra Diamonds Plc
  • 18 Best Adviser - Corporate Sponsor
  •   FinnCap
  •   Liberum Capital Limited
  •   N+1 Singer
  •   Numis Securities Limited
  •   Zeus Capital Limited
  • 19 Best Adviser - Financial PR
  •   Bell Pottinger
  •   Camarco
  •   Instinctif
  •   MHP Communications
  •   Redleaf Communications
  • 20 Best Share Registrar
  •   Capita Asset Services
  •   Computershare Registrars
  •   Equiniti
  •   Neville Registrars
  •   Share Registrars Limited
  • 21 FD of the Year
  •   Humphrey Singer - Dixons Carphone Plc
  •   Julia Wilson - 3i Group Plc
  •   Lindsay Page - Ted Baker Plc
  •   Mike Phillips - Micro Focus Plc
  •   Stephen Boyd - Finsbury Foods Group Plc
  • 22 CEO of the Year
  •   Ian Gorham - Hargreaves Lansdown Plc
  •   Roger Whiteside - Greggs Plc
  •   Sebastian James - Dixons Carphone Plc
  •   Willie Walsh - International Consolidated Airlines Group Plc
  •   Xavier Rolet - London Stock Exchange Group Plc
  • 23 Deal of the Year
  •   AA Plc
  •   Dixons Carphone Plc
  •   Fitbug Holdings Plc
  •   Game Digital Plc
  •   Shoe Zone Plc