2017 Winners

 
- Winners
 
/
 
- Other Nominees
  • 1 AIM Company of the Year (sponsored by PrimaryBid)
  •   Boohoo.com
  •   Dart Group
  •   Hurricane Energy
  •   Purplebricks Group
  •   Sirius Minerals
  •   Sound Energy
  • 2 Main Market Company of the Year (sponsored by KPMG)
  •   Ashtead Group
  •   CRH
  •   Electrocomponents
  •   GVC Holdings
  •   Mediclinic International
  •   RPC Group
  • 3 M&A Transaction of the Year (sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs)
  •   Greencore Group
  •   J Sainsbury
  •   Keywords Studios
  •   Ladbrokes Coral Group
  •   Micro Focus International
  •   RPC Group
  • 4 Fundraising of the Year (sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs)
  •   Hurricane Energy
  •   Melrose Industries
  •   Phoenix Group
  •   Savannah Petroleum
  •   Sirius Minerals
  •   Tritax Big Box REIT
  • 5 IPO of the Year (sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs)
  •   Blue Prism Group
  •   Comptoir Group
  •   ConvaTec Group
  •   Forterra
  •   Luceco
  •   Metro Bank
  • 6 Growth Company of the Year
    (sponsored by Progressive Equity Research)
  •   Accesso Technology Group
  •   Boohoo.com
  •   Gear4music Holdings
  •   Just Eat
  •   Sopheon
  •   Yü Group
  • 7 Best Customer Focus (sponsored by AJ Bell)
  •   IG Group
  •   Metro Bank
  •   Ocado Group
  •   Sky
  •   Utility Warehouse
  •   Vodafone Group
  • 8 Innovation of the Year (sponsored by NEX Exchange)
  •   Allied Minds
  •   Blue Prism Group
  •   FreeAgent Holdings
  •   Hotel Chocolat
  •   IP Group
  •   Purplebricks Group
  • 9 Investor Relations Team of the Year (sponsored by Shares)
  •   Berkeley Energia
  •   J Sainsbury
  •   Next
  •   Saga
  •   Sound Energy
  •   Tesco
  •   Valirx
  • 10 CEO of the Year (sponsored by Redleaf Communications)
  •   Anthony Best - AB Dynamics
  •   Carol Kane & Mahmud Kamani (Joint) - Boohoo.com
  •   David Lewis - Tesco
  •   David Wild - Domino's Pizza Group
  •   Geoff Drabble - Ashtead Group
  •   Stephen Murdoch - Micro Focus International
  • 11 FD of the Year (sponsored by Redleaf Communications)
  •   Anthony Lawrinson - IG Design Group
  •   Carole Cran - Aggreko
  •   Julia Wilson - 3i Group
  •   Peter Beaven - BHP Billiton
  •   Richard Cooper - GVC Holdings
  •   Richard Hope - Treatt
  • 12 Financial PR Team of the Year (sponsored by Shares)
  •   Bell Pottinger - Financial and Corporate
  •   Camarco
  •   Instinctif Partners
  •   MHP Communications
  •   Redleaf Communications
  •   Walbrook PR
  •   Yellow Jersey PR
  • 13 Corporate Sponsor of the Year (sponsored by Shares)
  •   Cenkos Securities
  •   finnCap
  •   Investec Securities
  •   Liberum Capital
  •   N+1 Singer
  •   Numis Securities
  •   Peel Hunt
  • 14 Best Performing Share (sponsored by PrimaryBid)
  •   Ferrexpo
  • 15 Entrepreneur of the Year (sponsored by KPMG)
  •   Andy Michuda - Sopheon